• Alerts
  • Latest Road Closures & Diversions

Road Closures & Disruptions

16
October
2017

Road issue (Fallen Tree) on L-2464-27.

Road issue (Fallen Tree) on L-2464-27.



The road L-2464-27 is impassable due to Fallen Tree.
Townlands on this road are: Ballinrea, Ballinrea South, Castletreasure, Ballinimlagh
Date Issued: 16/10/2017 09:49
To view a map of all current severe weather road issues in County Cork, click on this link http://arcg.is/2jZ1mKi

Written by: Cork County Council Categories: Road Closures & Disruptions, Cork County Council

16
October
2017

Fallen Tree on R677 Ballylaneen-Seafield

Fallen Tree on R677 Ballylaneen-Seafield

Fallen Tree on R677 between Ballylaneen & Seafield.


10 2017

Categories: Road Closures & Disruptions, Waterford City & County Council

16
October
2017

Road issue (Fallen Tree) on N-71-567.

Road issue (Fallen Tree) on N-71-567.



The road N-71-567 is impassable due to Fallen Tree.
Townlands on this road are: Knockroe (Ed Kilcoe), Boleagh, Bawnshanaclogh, Dromkeal, Sparrograda, Derreennaclogh, Gortnagrough
Date Issued: 16/10/2017 09:44
To view a map of all current severe weather road issues in County Cork, click on this link http://arcg.is/2jZ1mKi

Written by: Cork County Council Categories: Road Closures & Disruptions, Cork County Council

16
October
2017

Road Closure on the L-6711-1 Chapel Street (also known as New Lane), Carrick on suir

Road Closure on the L-6711-1 Chapel Street (also known as New Lane), Carrick on suir

TEMPORARY CLOSING OF ROAD ROADS ACT, 1993-2015, (SECTION 75 OF THE ROADS ACT 1993) ROADS REGULATIONS, 1994 “L6711-1 Chapel Street (also known as New Lane), Carrick-on-Suir – refurbishment works” NOTICE is hereby given that Tipperary County Council has made an Order closing: ROADS TO BE CLOSED The L6711-1 Chapel Street from its junction with the R-885 at Main Street to its junction with the L2707-1 at William Street. PERIOD OF CLOSURE: 08.00hrs on Monday 9th October 2017 until 19.00hrs on Friday 27th October 2017. ALTERNATIVE ROUTES: As Chapel Street is one-way northbound traffic will be diverted west along the R-885 at Main Street to its junction with Sean Kelly Square, then northeast along Kickham Street and east along Town Wall Street & William Street. Pedestrian access with be accommodated during the closure. REASON FOR CLOSURE: To facilitate footpath reconstruction & road resurfacing works.

Click for further information on Tipperary County Council's website

Written by: Tipperary County Council Categories: Road Closures & Disruptions, Tipperary County Council

16
October
2017

Road issue (Fallen Tree) on R-639-0 now resolved.

Road issue (Fallen Tree) on R-639-0 now resolved.



The road R-639-0 is now passable.
Townlands on this road are: Poulacurry North, Poulacurry South, Ballinglanna, Lota More.
Date Resolved: 16/10/2017 09:34
To view a map of all current severe weather road issues in County Cork, click on this link http://arcg.is/2jZ1mKi

Written by: Cork County Council Categories: Road Closures & Disruptions, Cork County Council

<<  487 488 489 490 491 [492493 494 495 496  >>  

Account





Other registration options: